26 mars 2014

{Dolly Wink} Tsubasa Masukawa's liquid eyeliner for deer like eyes ~

Hi everyone ~

I know it's already been a long time since my last post and I apologize for it...
I'm soon gonna enter the scary time of finals at University and I'm trying to work... even if I have a hard time doing so haha......

But still ! I'm here today, and for a really good review ;)

Some of you may have a hard time finding THE perfect eyeliner... And I must say that I find THE ONE to me, ...

16 mars 2014

{Etude House} Precious Mineral Any Cushion review

Hi everybody !

I'm sorry, it's been a long time since my last post, I'll try to update at least once a week but I must put my work for Uni first before the blog, and I think everyone can understand that :) Plus, I'm still not feeling really well (yeah I know it's been two weeks) and I should go to the doctor ..

Today I'm here to review one of the product I've used the most lately.

Etude House's Precious mineral any cushion !

3 mars 2014

{Shopping Haul}

Hi everyone ~

So, as a University student, my vacations just started ! Yeaaah~


My head's hurting a lot since a few days, seems like it's gonna be a painful rest :(
A least I'm back at my parents' house, so I'm not alone in my flat anymore, even if I'm missing my friends from Uni A LOT ! (even though I'm a loner and don't have many haha)

But I'm not here to talk about my boring life and health problem, I'm gonna show you my lastest purchases.. YAY !

1 mars 2014

{Nature Republic} Beautiful lips with Botanical Cushion Gradation Tint

Hi everyone ~

Today I'm here to review one of the products I use the most,

Nature Republic's Botanical Cushion Gradation Tint.

I have to confess, I fell in love with Nature Republic this summer, during my trip to Korea. I already loved Korean cosmetics, but most of them were from Etude House, mostly because I knew that their products were good and mostly because I'm a coward when I have to try something new.

This brand was created in 2009, and promotes nature friendly products, trying to create skincare and makeup with the most natural ingredients as possible. Lots of brand concept are bio friendly since a few years, and I think Nature Republic is doing it nicely, combining nature loving ingredients and nice design and concepts.

Some of you may not know, but right know, the new face of Nature Republic is EXO ~ But it's not because of them that I decided to try their products haha